President of the Republic of Azerbaijan Ilham Aliyev has chaired a meeting of the Cabinet of Ministers dedicated to the results of socioeconomic development of the first quarter of 2019 ... Davamını oxu
Azerbaijani and Chinese companies have signed ten agreements covering various fields on the sidelines of the second “One Belt One Road” international forum to be held in Beijing. The total ... Davamını oxu
Azerbaijan Regions
The influential Israeli newspaper Israel Hayom has published an article entitled “Azerbaijan – the Holy Land of Fire”. AZERTAC presents the article. An excursion through the streets of the beautiful city of ... Davamını oxu
An exhibition featuring handiworks by children and youth with disabilities and residents of social centers has been organized by the Ministry of Labor and Social Protection of Population. Called “Joys ... Davamını oxu