The main task of the Azerbaijan’s State Tourism Agency is to promote the country’s tourism potential, use the existing opportunities as efficiently as possible to popularize Azerbaijan as a center ... Davamını oxu
First Vice-President of the Republic of Azerbaijan Mehriban Aliyeva has viewed Zamig Safarov`s house in Mughanli village, Shamakhi district, which was built by the Ministry of Emergency Situations instead of ... Davamını oxu
Azerbaijan has started to grow 12 new varieties of cotton, Director of the Tartar Regional Scientific Innovation Center of the Azerbaijani Ministry of Agriculture Maharram Aliyev told Trend on Sept. 11. “The ... Davamını oxu
President of the Republic of Azerbaijan Ilham Aliyev has received a delegation led by Secretary of the Russian Federation Security Council Nikolai Patrushev. Secretary of the Security Council Nikolai Patrushev ... Davamını oxu
Vice-President of the Heydar Aliyev Foundation Leyla Aliyeva has visited pavilions at the First Grape and Wine Festival in Meysari village, Shamakhi district. Organized with the support of the Heydar ... Davamını oxu