The Center is creating a special web page named �10 questions to my president� in its web site
You can send your questions to the [email protected] e-mail or appeal directly through 510-28-05 tel. number. Every citizen, presenting a question, should introduce him/herself and inform about his/her social status. All the questions will be placed on our web site and systematized. Eventually, 10 topical questions will be selected to be presented to the candidates afterwards.
The answers of candidates will be published in mass media. In the end, all the collected data will be published and presented to a newly elected president.
We hope for citizens� active participation in this survey, thereby assisting a newly elected president in his/her future activity.
All the questions will be presented to the election headquarters of each candidate on September 15 � a month before the presidential election. The answers of candidates will be announced a week later. One week prior to the election day, the answers of candidates and their analysis will be published in mass scale.
Besides, it is indented to appeal to a newly elected president through our web site. The appeal will be entitled �I would like my motherland Azerbaijan to be ��..�. Three most interesting appeals will be introduced on out web site. Influential experts will be involved to select those appeals.
Finally, all the information will be published as a booklet and presented to a new president.
We invite you to join public campaign �10 question to my president�.